Staff

Management

Kirstine Alexandersen
Development manager
28 12 61 61
Jan Lundshøj
Administrative manager
87 32 54 76
Charlotte Mendes
Educational coordinator/manager
87 32 54 59

Administration

Bente Nylandsted Fenger
Administrative officer
Loubna Abbani
Financial officer
Louise Petersen
Administrative officer
Meryem Ünalan
Administrative officer
Quyen Phuong An
Receptionist
Supattra Sang-ngam Christensen
Administrative officer

Coordinators

Ann Elveberg
STUDENTS AT VIA AND COMPANIES
Bent Frederiksen
VISITATION AND TEST
Bente Sanchez
DU 3 (MODULE 6) AND HEAD OF EXAMS
87 32 54 72
Bodil Hvelplund
PAE (FVU) AND DYSLEXIA EDUCATION
87 32 54 53
Charlotte Mendes
DU 1+2 (MODULE 1-2) AND FLEX CLASSES
87 32 54 59
Christina Aggerholm Odgaard
NETDANSK AND DU 3 (TUESDAY AND THURSDAY EVENING)
87 32 54 73
Jette Scott Sørensen
DU 2 (MODULE 3-6) AND INDIVIDUAL TUITION
Lone Beck
INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS AT AARHUS UNIVERSITY AND OTHER EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONS AND DU 3 (MONDAY AND WEDNESDAY EVENING)
87325496
Kirsten Hammelev
DU 3 (MODULE 1-5 - DAY TIME CLASSES) AND TEST
87 32 54 90
Lukas Moravek
INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS AT VIA UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
28 51 89 28
Jacob Møller
INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS AND STAFF AT AARHUS UNIVERSITY
52 19 82 09

Teachers

Anette Jensen
Teacher
Anette Leth
Teacher
Anette Pinholt
Teacher
Ania Stepniewska
Teacher
Annelise Hessellund
Teacher
Annemette Gravgaard Larsen
Teacher
Anne-Mette Mors Sebastin
Teacher
Birgit Poulsen
Teacher
Birgit Sørensen
Teacher
Birgit Wind Andreasen
Teacher
Brian Nocis Jensen
Teacher
Carsten Puggaard Kristensen
Teacher
Christel Tarber
Teacher
Dorte Hardam Kristiansen Janin
Teacher
Dorte Stenderup
Teacher
Ellen Rasmussen
Teacher
Erland Sperlig
Teacher
Fatma Aydin
Teacher
Frans Kjær Nielsen
Teacher
Hanne Skodborg Nielsen
Teacher
Hanne Sølvsten Post Khalili
Teacher
Hanne Østerby Knudsen
Teacher
Helle Friis Eriksen
Teacher
Helle Primdahl
Teacher
Herluf Schelde
Teacher
Ivar Thomassen
Teacher
Jana Madsen
Teacher
Jes Grand Graversen
Teacher
Karen Bjerregaard
Teacher
Kirsten Berg
Teacher
Kirsten Dennild
Teacher
Kirsten Frisgaard
Teacher
Lene Blach Olesen
Teacher
Lene Brandt
Teacher
Lise Stagsted (AOF)
Teacher
Mai Broe Kobbersmed
Teacher
Margrethe Pedersen Sanggaard
Teacher
Marianne Haar
Teacher
Marie Luise Hauge Nielsen
Teacher
Nanna Christina Kühle Maleskic
Teacher
Pernille Søndergaard Leth
Teacher
Simon Leunbach
Teacher
Sonja Tarp
Teacher
Sophia Frovin Jensen
Teacher
Susi Kirstine Sommer
Teacher
Susanne Wolf
Teacher
Tanja Reinke Mikkelsen
Teacher
Tina Fyhn
Teacher
Torkild Bisgaard
Teacher
Vibeke Bruun
Teacher
Vigdis Jensen
Teacher
Aase Juul
Teacher

Other

Bente Martensen
Cleaning manager
51 57 53 35
Flemming Kühl
Technical service manager
20 44 36 77
Jacob Møller
Volunteer consultant
52 19 82 09
Kim Jensen Knold
IT supporter
Samuel Jensen
IT manager
Thomas Hybel Brandstrup
Development consultant
Svend Aage Møller
Business consultant